Home page
Local Sport
Watford Friendly League 2004/05
Under 8
Under 9
Under 10
Under 11 (11-a-side)
Under 12
Under 13
Under 14
Under 15
Under 16
Under 18
Cricket
Hertfordshire
Review Half Marathon
Watford Friendly League 2003/04
National Sport
Regional
Observer & Review League 2003/04
Observer & Review League 2004/05
Search
Newsletter Site Map Advanced Search
Cup results and fixtures | Red Division | White Division | Blue Division | Green Division | Yellow Division | Purple Division

Challenge Cup results for Sunday, November 28
5:12pmWednesday8thDecember2004
Round Two: Bushey Eagles 6 Pinnacle 2; Berko Rdrs 0 Everett Black 2; Everett Amber 1 Northwood 2; Harv Nth 2 Bedmond Ajax 0; HMH 10 Chipperfield 1; London Col 4 Hemel Ath 3; Harv Sth 1 Belmont 8; Whet Pumas 5 Oakhill Tigers White 0; Gadeside Hornets 0 Omonia Grn 2.

Challenge Cup fixtures for Sunday, November 28
5:03pmWednesday8thDecember2004
Round Two: Bushey Eagles v Pinnacle; Berko Rdrs v Everett Black; Everett Amber v Northwood; Harv Nth v Bedmond Ajax; HMH v Chipp; London Col v Hemel Ath; Harv Sth v Belmont; Whet Pumas v Oakhill Tigers White; Gadeside Hornets v Omonia Grn.

Challenge Cup results for Sunday, October 24
12:04pmFriday29thOctober2004
Round One: Berko Rdrs 3 B'wood Hearts 0; Evergreen Jun 7 Everett Black 8 (on pens); Everett Amber 3 Whet Lions 1; Sarratt Rebels 0 Northwood 2; Echoes Jun 2 Harv Nth 4; Bedmond Ajax 2 Oxhey Jets 0; Edson St Marys 1 HMH 3; London Rd 0 London Col 6; Hemel Ath 2 Evergreen Yth 0; Harv Sth 4 Bushey Hawks 0; Alex Pk Sth 1 Belmont 7; Strides 0 Whet Pumas 7; Oakhill Tigers White 2 Hadley Wood Herons 1; Nascot Wood Red 1 Gadeside Hornets 3; Rgrs 0 Omonia Green 4.

Challenge Cup fixtures for Sunday, October 24
4:02pmTuesday19thOctober2004
Round One: Berko Rdrs v B'wood Hearts; Evergreen Jun v Everett Black; Everett Amber v Whet Lions; Sarratt Rebels v Northwood; Echoes Jun v Harv Nth; Bedmond Ajax v Oxhey Jets; Edson St Marys v HMH; London Rd v London Col; Hemel Ath v Evergreen Yth; Harv Sth v Bushey Hawks; Alex Pk Sth v Belmont; Strides v Whet Pumas; Oakhill Tigers White v Hadley Wood Herons; Nascot Wood Red v Gadeside Hornets; Rgrs v Omonia Grn.

League Cup results for Sunday, October 17
3:53pmTuesday19thOctober2004
Group A: Harv East 0 Abbots Yth 9; Pinnacle 7 Evergreen Jun 1; London Rd 1 Sarratt Rebels 4.

Divisional Qualifying fixtures for Sunday, October 17
11:01amFriday15thOctober2004
Group A: Harv East v Abbots Yth; Pinnacle v Evergreen Jun; London Rd v Sarratt Rebels.

League Cup fixtures for Sunday, October 10
12:54pmFriday8thOctober2004
Group A: Sarratt Rebels v Abbots Yth; Pinnacle v Harv East; London Rd v Evergreen Jun.

League Cup results for Sunday, September 26
12:08pmFriday8thOctober2004
Group A: Evergreen Jun 0 Abbots Yth 6; Harv East 0 Sarratt Rebels 8; Pinnacle 13 London Rd 0.

EDITOR'S CHOICE
COMPETITIONS
Win a pair of return flights to Tenerife
  • Win a pair of return flights to Tenerife
Win tickets to London Zoo
  • Win tickets to London Zoo
FILM REVIEWS
Superman Returns (12A)
  • Superman Returns (12A)
Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest (12A)
  • Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest (12A)
CARTOONS
Hambones
VOTE
GET OUR NEWS BY E-MAIL
Place an ad online
Search
from more than half a million Jobs, Homes & Cars locally, regionally, and across the UK
Powered by Powered by Fish4
Hot Jobs
Weekday Sales Assistant
Partners Pet Supermarkets have the following permanent ...
Assistant Golf Shop Manager
Welwyn
The Brocket Hall Estate, set within 543 acres of parkland, ...
Rainbow House Nursery
Wheathampstead
Rainbow House Nursery in Wheathampstead requires ...
Privacy Policy Copyright 2001-2006
Newsquest Media Group
A Gannett Company
This site is part of Newsquest's audited